Prospect High School

Skip to main content

Clubs Overview

Prospect High School Club List  2017-2018

 

Club Name

President

Advisor

Meetings

Amnesty International 

Hiwad Haider

Campanella

Wed/BDay, rm 3

Animanga

Melody Rich 

Antony 

Thurs, rm 63

Art Club 

Karen Zhou

Coke

Tues, rm 47 

Asian Student Union 

Alisa Lefebvre

Tung 

Thurs, rm 38A 

Astronomy Club 

Pranav Rao 

Chisolm 

Fri, rm 65

Badminton Club 

Tony Ngo 

Hinshaw

Wed, rm 2

Best Buddies

Mila Meck 

Ms. L

Every other Wed, rm 64

Book Club 

Micaela Daney 

Munro 

Wed, rm 1

Black Student Union

Ariel Mbumba

Mccarthy 

Thurs, rm 15

CSF

Aditi Mahajan

Chang

Once a month, rm 30

Chess Club 

Ritwik Marepally 

Eilerts

Wed 2:30-3:30, rm 72

CLIK Club 

Nishka Govil 

Munro 

Tues, rm 1

C&C Ambassadors

 

Bencomo 

 

Color Guard 

AnnaMarie McQueen 

Lorenzo 

Mon & Wed 6-9PM

Cube Club 

In Pyo Choi

Shoenhair 

 

Culture of Service 

Hannah Park 

Antony 

Mon, rm 63

Drama Club 

Lilly Ruddle 

Meeker

Mon, rm 50

Environmental Gardening

Emily Huie

Rader

Tues, rm 62

eSports Nation

Edmund Zhi

Manning

Every other Wed, rm 11

Film Club

Eeshan Kumar

Swart

Tues, rm 18

Food For Hungry Highschoolers (FFHH)

Daniella Kovalerchik, Lauren D’Amico

Campanella

Fri, rm 3

Gender Sexuality Alliance 

Shachar-Lee Yaakabovitz

Hinshaw

Thurs, rm 2

Humans of Prospect High

Aditi Garg, Jessica Chen

Munro

Every other Tues, rm 1

Indian Middle Eastern Club (IMEC)

Zaqui Saiyed

Antony

Every other Wed, rm 63

Improv Club

Ben Eyers

Meeker

Tues, rm 50

Interact Club

Tiffany Park

Colclough

Two B-Days, Rm 30

Jewish Student Union

Gai Blaunstein

Alapont

Mon, rm 19

Key Club

Lydia Kim

Murch

Wed, rm 30

Latina Mentors Club

Heidy Rodriguez

Manriquez

Wed/B Day, rm 6

Math Club

Rohini Banerjee, Casey Lei, Shreya Agarwal

McGowan

Thurs, rm 21

MESA

Aditi Mahajan

Dee

Tues after school, rm 65

Medical & Life Science

Sai Pidathala

Antony

Tues, rm 63

Mock Trial

Aditi Mahajan, Julie Miller

Cantone, Smith

Mon & Thurs 6-8 rm 17

ODFL

Jensen Rocha

Gauthier

Tues, rm 70

Outdoor Enthusiasts

Daniella Kovalerchik, Lauren D’Amico

Hinshaw

Lunch

Philosophy Club

Satvik Srinivasan

Leibundgut

Tue, Thurs, Fri, rm 64

Photography Club

Bryan Esparza

Campanella

Every other Tues, rm 3

Positivity Club

Annabel Kusumo

Shoenhair

Fri, rm 40

Quiz Club

Maya Chatrathi

Slimak

Mon, rm 71

Random Acts of Kindness

Serena Lewis, Sophie Yang

Rader

Fri, rm 63

Red Cross

Alison Chun

Rader

Every other Wed, rm 63

Robotics

Jack Taylor

Alapont

Wed, rm 19

Speech & Debate

Hursh Jain

Eilerts

Mon, rm 72

Surfrider Foundation

Julie Son,   Laurel Thomas

Salazar

 

Tennis Club

Emily Huie,  Emily Vainberg

Chisholm

After School

Trading Card Game

Colin Chance

Slimak

Tues After School, rm 71

Ultimate Frisbee Club

Kaden Gehrke

Henebry

Every other Mon after school

Young Life

Asia Sanchez

Rice

Mon, rm 30

Yoyo Club

David Correa-Sorich, Govind Nair

Leibundgut

Fri, rm 64

January 16-18, 2018 will be Club Week at Prospect!
Come out each day to visit with the clubs for a Club Rush 2.0