Prospect High School

Skip to main content

Clubs Overview

CLUB                                                    PRESIDENT                   ADVISOR                    MEETING TIME/RM

1. Amnesty International

Hiwad Haider

Campanella

Wed/BDay, rm 3

2. Animanga

Monika Zscherpel

Antony

Thurs., rm 63

3. Art Club

Maha Waheed

Coke

Tues., rm 47

4. Asian Student Union

Alex Moore

Tung

Thurs., rm R3

5. Astronomy

Pranav Rao

Chisholm

Fri., rm 67

6. Chess Club

Patrick Harris

Eilerts

Thurs., rm 72

7. Christian Club

Roger Graver

Leibundgut

Wed., rm 64

8. Creative Works Online Journal

Paige Prudhon

Gauthier

Thurs., rm 70

9. Badminton

Tony Ngo

Mason

Wed., rm 73

10. Black Tribal Student Union

Achanti Brooks

McCarthy

Thurs., Rm 15

11. CSF

Ameya Thakur

Chang

1st Wed., rm 30

12. Chemistry Club

Adrian Hazejrovic

Leibundgut

Wed, rm 64

13. Christian Club

Roger Graver

Leibundgut

Wed., rom 64

14. Color Guard

Anna Marie McQueen

Lorenzo

T/TR, rm 36

15. Cube Club

Aaron Chang

Shoenhair

ADay M/T rm 21

16. Cultural Exchange

Yuli Hillel

Antony

Wed., rm 63

17. DECA

Sahil Hegde

Peck

Tues., rm 25

18. Drama

Ben Eyers

Meeker

Mon., rm 50

19. E Sports Nation

Edmund Zhi

Manning

Mon., rm 11

20. Environmental Gardening

Omar Gonzalez

Rader

TBA

21. FBLA

Yvonne Kim

Shoenhair

Wed., rm 21

22. French

Issac Pineda

Ms. Kim

Fri., rm 26

23. GSA

Shachar-Lee Yaakobovitz

McCarthy

Wed. Rm 15

24. Humans of Prospect

Jessica Chen

Munro

Tues., rm 52

25. Interact

Ananya Agarwal

Churchill

Rm 1

26. All Inclusive, Non-Converting Jewish Club

Ethan Schlocker

Bruner

Wed., rm 66

27. Key Club

Jiwon Kim

Murch

Thurs., rm 24

28. Latina/o Mentor Club

 

Manriquez

Rm 6

29. Medical and Life Science Club

Sai Pidathala

Antony

Tues., rm 63

30. MESA

Sahil Hegde

Faraon

Thurs., rm 65

31. MKC (Mario Kart Club)

Kate HIckman

McGowan

Thurs., rm 10

32. Mock Trial

Aryan D’Rosario

Cantone/Smith

M/TR, rm 17

33. Model United Nations

Treya Parikh

Peck

Tues., rm 25

34. ODFL

Danielle Seran

Gauthier

Tues., rm 70

35. Outdoor Enthusiast Club

Nick Silva

Hinshaw

Wed., rm 2

36. Panther Pack

Chase Broberg

Salazar

Fri, football game

37. Photo Club

Izzy Diaz

Campanella

2x a month, rm 3

38. Philosophy Club

Satvik Srinivasan

Leibundgut

M/W/F, rm 64

39. Ping Pong Club

Chase Broberg

Mr. Kim

Friday, TBA

40. Pokemon Club

Milo DeFrisco

Eastland

T/TR, rm 68

41. Red Cross Club

Alison Chun

Rader

Wed., rm 62

42. Robotics

Olivia Loh

Alapont

Wed., rm 19

43. Speech and Debate

Ameya Thakur

Eilerts/Conway

Mon., rm 27

44. Street Dance Klub

Justice Tkel

Primmer

TR ADay, gym

45. TCG (Trading Card Games)

Colin Chance

Slimak

TBA